Retrouvez sur Sport.fr l’ensemble des compositions des équipes pour les quarts de finale de la Coupe d’Europe.
Samedi
(16h15 françaises) Leinster (IRL) – Wasps (ENG)
Leinster: Carbery – Byrne, Ringrose, Henshaw, Nacewa (cap.) – (o) Sexton, (m) L. McGrath – O’Brien, Conan, Leavy – Triggs, Toner – Furlong, Strauss, J. McGrath
Wasps: Beale – Wade, Daly, Gopperth, W. le Roux – (o) Cipriani, (m) Robson – T. Young, N. Hughes, Haskell – Myall, Launchbury (cap.) – Cooper-Woolley, T. Taylor, Mullan
Remplaçants
Leinster: Tracy, Healy, Bent, Molony, Van der Flier, Gibson-Park, McFadden, Kirchner
Wasps: A. Johnson, McIntyre, Moore, Symons, Rieder, Simpson, Leiua, Bassett
Arbitre: Nigel Owens (WAL)
18h45 Munster (IRL) – Toulouse (FRA)
Munster: Zebo – Sweetnam, Taute, R. Scannell, Earls – (o) Bleyendaal, (m) Murray – O’Donnell, Stander, O’Mahony (cap.) – Holland, D. Ryan – J. Ryan, N. Scannell, Kilcoyne
Toulouse: Médard – Huget, Fritz, Fickou, Perez – (o) Doussain, (m) S. Bézy – Y. Camara, Cros, Dusautoir (cap.) – Maestri, R. Gray – C. Johnston, Ghiraldini, Baille
Remplaçants
Munster: Marshall, Cronin, Archer, O’Callaghan, O’Donoghue, D. Williams, Saili, Conway
Toulouse: Marchand, G. Steenkamp, Aldegheri, T. Gray, Faasalele, Tekori, McAlister, A. Bonneval
Arbitre: JP Doyle (ENG)
Dimanche
(14h00) Saracens (ENG) – Glasgow (SCO)
Saracens: Goode – Ashton, M. Bosch, Barritt (cap.), Maitland – (o) O. Farrell, (m) Wigglesworth – Wray, B. Vunipola, Rhodes – Hamilton, Itoje – Figallo, George, M. Vunipola
Glasgow: Hogg – Seymour, Dunbar, Horne, Le. Jones – (o) Russell, (m) Pyrgos – R. Wilson, Ashe, Harley – J. Gray (cap.), Alainu’uese – Fagerson, F. Brown, Reid
Remplaçants
Saracens: Brits, Lamositele, Koch, K. Brown, Conlon, Spencer, Lozowski, D. Taylor
Glasgow: Flynn, Allan, Puafisi, Peterson, Fusaro, Price, Grigg, R. Hughes
Arbitre: Jérôme Garcès (FRA)
(16h15) Clermont (FRA) – Toulon (FRA)
Clermont: Spedding – Nakaitaci, Rougerie, Lamerat, Abendanon – (o) Lopez, (m) Parra – Yato, Lee, Chouly (cap.) – Vahaamahina, Iturria – Zirakashvili, Kayser, Chaume
Toulon: Halfpenny – Mitchell, Bastareaud, Nonu, Habana – (o) Trinh-Duc, (m) Escande – Gill, Vermeulen (cap.), J. Smith – R. Taofifenua, Kruger – Chilachava, Guirado, Delboulbès
Remplaçants
Clermont: Ulugia, Falgoux, Jarvis, F. van der Merwe, Bardy, Radosavljevic, P. Fernandez, D. Penaud
Toulon: Etrillard, Fresia, M. van der Merwe, JM Fernandez Lobbe, Belleau, Tuisova, Tillous-Borde, Manoa
Arbitre: Wayne Barnes (ENG)
NP